The Loud House poster
The Loud House
Netflix
2016 7.8 10 seasons TV

The Loud House (2016)

Welcome to the Loud House, where life can get pretty crazy. One boy, TEN girls?! Lincoln Loud wouldn’t change it for the world!

Track it in Binge Boss

Facts about The Loud House
TypeTV series
First aired2 May 2016
StatusReturning Series
GenreAnimation, Comedy, Family, Kids
Created byChris Savino
StarringNick Fisher, Cristina Pucelli and Grey DeLisle
Seasons10 seasons, 407 episodes
Episode lengthabout 11 min
Time to watch it allabout 75 hours
RatedTV-Y7
ScoresTMDB users 7.8/10

Where to watch The Loud House

The Loud House is streaming on Netflix ($19.99 a month) in the US. It is also on Fubo and Paramount+ ($13.99 a month). At ten hours a week, all of the series takes about 2 months of Paramount+, or $27.98 at list price.

We check availability daily. Page last updated 25 October 2026. Prices are standard monthly plans and change often, so check with the service before you sign up.

Where to watch The Loud House in 64 other countries
Streaming services and standard monthly prices by country
CountryStreaming on (price a month)
AlbaniaSkyShowtime about
AndorraNetflix , SkyShowtime
ArgentinaParamount+
AustraliaNetflix $20.99 AUD, Paramount+
AustriaNetflix €10.99, Skygo, Paramount+, Joyn free
BelgiumNetflix €10.99
BoliviaParamount+
Bosnia & HerzegovinaSkyShowtime about
BrazilParamount+
BulgariaSkyShowtime €6.99
CanadaNetflix $18.99 CAD, Paramount+
ChileParamount+
ColombiaParamount+
Costa RicaParamount+
CroatiaSkyShowtime €8.99
CzechiaSkyShowtime 259 Kč
DenmarkNetflix 109 kr DKK, Viaplay 159 kr DKK, SkyShowtime 109 kr DKK
Dominican RepublicParamount+
EcuadorParamount+
El SalvadorParamount+
FijiNetflix about
FinlandNetflix €10.99, SkyShowtime €9.99, Viaplay €13.99
FranceNetflix €14.99, Paramount+
French GuianaNetflix
French PolynesiaNetflix about
GermanyNetflix €15.99, Paramount+, Skygo, Joyn free
GibraltarNetflix about
GuatemalaParamount+
GuernseyNetflix
HondurasParamount+
Hong KongNetflix HK$78
HungarySkyShowtime 2590 Ft
IcelandNetflix about 1635 kr ISK
IndiaJiohotstar
IndonesiaNetflix Rp65000
IrelandNetflix €11.99, Paramount+, Skygo
ItalyParamount+
JapanHulu
LuxembourgNetflix €10.99
MalaysiaNetflix RM33.90
MexicoParamount+
NetherlandsNetflix €9.99, SkyShowtime €9.99
NicaraguaParamount+
North MacedoniaSkyShowtime about
NorwayNetflix 119 kr NOK, Viaplay 169 kr NOK, SkyShowtime 109 kr NOK
PanamaParamount+
ParaguayParamount+
PeruParamount+
PhilippinesNetflix ₱279
PolandNetflix 37.00 zł, SkyShowtime 34.99 zł
PortugalNetflix €8.99, SkyShowtime €8.99
RomaniaSkyShowtime about 37.39 lei
SerbiaSkyShowtime about 1056 din
SingaporeNetflix $15.98 SGD
SlovakiaSkyShowtime €8.99
SloveniaSkyShowtime €8.99
SpainNetflix €14.99, SkyShowtime €8.99
SwedenNetflix 129 kr SEK, Viaplay 169 kr SEK, SkyShowtime 109 kr SEK
SwitzerlandNetflix CHF14.90, Paramount+
TaiwanNetflix NT$290
ThailandNetflix ฿169
United KingdomNetflix £13.99 GBP, Paramount+, Skygo
UruguayParamount+
VenezuelaParamount+

Subscription, free and ad-supported services we track; prices where Binge Boss has a price list for the country. "About" marks a price the service bills in another currency, converted at the day's rate. All countries as data.

What kind of watch this is

Lincoln is the only boy in a house with ten sisters, and he keeps breaking the fourth wall to explain why that is a disaster. The show runs 11 minutes per episode, which is about how long it takes for one sibling to ruin another’s day. With 10 seasons and 407 episodes, the total commitment is 75 hours. That is a long time to listen to Lincoln complain, but the chaos is oddly specific. It works because the sisters actually have distinct personalities, not just ten versions of the same girl.

How it did with audiences

The Loud House hit number one for children’s animated series within a month of airing. By May 2016, it pulled in 68% more young viewers than Nickelodeon’s broadcasts the previous year. It held the top spot as the channel’s highest-rated program, beating SpongeBob SquarePants with a 4.9 average among kids aged 2 to 11. The Los Angeles Times credited the show for keeping Nickelodeon as the top children’s network that summer. TMDB users rate it 7.8 out of 10.

If you liked this

TMDB's recommendations for people who watched The Loud House.

The Proud Family poster
The Proud Family
2001 7.7 TV
Mr. Bean: The Animated Series poster
Mr. Bean: The Animated Series
2002 6.9 TV
All Grown Up! poster
All Grown Up!
2003 7.6 TV
Tiny Toon Adventures poster
Tiny Toon Adventures
1990 7.8 TV

Sources

Watch it without paying for the whole year

Binge Boss tracks the series you are on and tells you which services you need this month, and which you can cancel.

Add The Loud House to your list